DSWD FO2-LIST OF KEY OFFICIALS/POSITION/DESIGNATION AND CONTACT INFORMATION
As of April 26, 2022

NAME OF OFFICIALS POSITION DESIGNATION CONTACT INFORMATION
CELSO L. ARAO, JR. Director III Concurrent OIC-Regional Director and Assistant Regional Director for Administration Landlines at Field Office 02:

(078)304-1004 PBX Front Desk
(078)375-2640 VOIP Front Desk
(078) 304-0586 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR

 

E-Mail:
fo2@dswd.gov.ph

 

FRANCO G. LOPEZ Social Welfare Officer V Concurrent OIC Assistant Regional Director for Operations and Chief, Protective Services Division
CELSO L. ARAO, JR. Director III OIC Assistant Regional Director for Administration and concurrent Chief, Financial Management Division
LUCIA S. ALAN Social Welfare Officer V Chief, Promotive Services Division
Marciano D. Dameg Social Welfare Officer IV Officer-in-Charge, Disaster Response Mngt Division
Chanda T. Api Social Welfare Officer IV Officer-in-Charge, Policy and Plans Division
Vicenta M. Pamittan Project Development Officer V Chief, Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program Management Office
Rowena S. Arugay Supervising Administrative Officer Officer-in-Charge, Administrative Division
Llaniesel M. Cuntapay Administrative Officer V Officer-in-Charge, Human Resource Management and Development Division
BRENDAN L. TANGAN Project Development Officer III Regional Executive Assistant
Michael Patrick Pineda Management Audit Analyst II Head, Internal Services Unit
Manilyn C. Paraggua Social Welfare Officer II Head, Social Technology Unit
Jin Jin A. Malamug Social Welfare Officer II TARA Focal Person
Noel T. Domingo Project Development Officer III Regional Program Coordinator, SLP
Pasencia T. Ancheta Project Development Officer III Regional Center Coordinator
Imelda T. Decena Project Development Officer III Head, CV Regional Rehabilitation Center for Youth
Minaflor B. Mansibang Social Welfare Officer III Head, Reception and Study Center for Children
Shirley G. Labuguen Social Welfare Officer III Regional Haven for Women and Girls
Mylene T. Attaban Social Welfare Officer II Head, Community Based Section
Cecilia T. Turingan Social Welfare Officer II Head, Crisis Intervention Section
Mylene T. Attaban Head, Supplementary Feeding Unit
Irene G. Gacias Social Welfare Officer II Head, Social Pension Unit
Geselle D. Cipriano Social Welfare Officer II Head, Alternative Parental Care Section
Mary Grace P. Pascua Social Welfare Officer II Head, Minors Traveling Abroad
Jee E. Liban Training Specialist II Head, Social Welfare Institutional Development Section
Rommel S. Gamiao Social Welfare Officer III Head, Disaster Response and Rehabilitation Section
Valentina C, Monterubio Social Welfare Officer III Head, Disaster Response Information Mngt Section
Cecil L. Arao Administrative Officer IV Head, Disaster Operations Section
Dulceneah Lyra F. dela Cruz Planning Officer IV Head, Policy Development and Planning Section
Chanda T. Api Head, Standards Section
Christopher M. Soriano Project Development Officer IV Head, National Household Targeting Section
Bernardo E. Juan Information Technology Officer II Head, Information and Communication Technology Section
Maria Cherrypie I. Cabalza Administrative Officer V Head, Budget Section
Ibn Ben Deza Accountant III Head, Accounting Section
Ms. Laurita A. CastaƱeda Administrative Officer V Head, Cash Section
Gela Flor R. Perez Administrative Officer V Head, Records Section
Ma. Socorro L. Domingo Administrative Officer IV Head, Procurement Section
Eunice D. Viteno Administrative Officer V Head, Supply and Property Section
Renz Marion M. Malabanan Administrative Officer II Head, HR Planning and Performance Mngt. Section
Sophia Darsie R. Pasion Administrative Officer II Head, Learning and Development Section
Abigail Claudette A. Tesoro Administrative Officer II Head, HR Welfare Section
Mischel De Yro Administrative Officer II Head, Personnel Administration Section
Miryan S. Tumanguil Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Batanes
Ursula D. Orpilla Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Cagayan
Rosario N. Corpuz Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Isabela
Rochelle I. Puddunan Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Nueva Vizcaya
Rosita B. Malabad Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Quirino
Marisa K. Tongdo Social Welfare Officer IV Provincial Link, POO Cagayan
uth Carla A. Balauag Social Welfare Officer IV Provincial Link, POO Isabela
Belen M. Ong Social Welfare Officer III Provincial Link, POO Nueva Vizcaya
Melvin T. Perez Social Welfare Officer III Provincial Link, POO Quirino
Juan Z. Zalun Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Cagayan
Erik P. Taguiam Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Isabela
Jane A. Pumaras Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Nueva Vizcaya
Criselda V. Gulla Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Quirino
SECTORAL FOCAL PERSONS
Kathleen Kaye M. Taloza Project Development Officer III LED Secretariat
Mary Grace P. Pascua Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Children
Janesis RR U. Buena Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Youth/ISSO
Carol Jean S. Tamayao Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Family
Kriz Anne C. Bariuan Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Women
Dan Glice Mamauag Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, RRPTP Focal
Claudine L. Amid Manpower Development Officer I Focal Person, Older Person/PWD
Gillian I. Cuaresma Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, EO 70
Kenneth Emmanuel O. Sigua Project Development Officer II Focal Person, SHIELD
Mary Joy T. Mamauag Planning Officer III Focal Person, RSCWC