DSWD FO2-LIST OF KEY OFFICIALS/POSITION/DESIGNATION AND CONTACT INFORMATION
As of July 30, 2021

NAME OF OFFICIALS POSITION DESIGNATION CONTACT INFORMATION
CEZARIO JOEL C. ESPEJO Director IV Regional Director Landlines at Field Office 02:

(078) 304-0586(078) 304-1004

(078) 304-0656

(078) 396-0044

(078) 396-0051

 

Telefax:

(078) 846-7043

 

E-Mail:

fo2@dswd.gov.ph

 

FRANCO G. LOPEZ Social Welfare Officer V OIC Assistant Regional Director for Operations
CELSO L. ARAO, JR. Chief Administrative Officer OIC Assistant Regional Director for Administration and concurrent Chief, Financial Management Division
LUCIA S. ALAN Social Welfare Officer V Chief, Promotive Services Division
Marciano D. Dameg Social Welfare Officer IV Officer-in-Charge, Disaster Response Mngt Division
Ma. Asuncion T. Hamor Social Welfare Officer IV Officer-in-Charge, Policy and Plans Division
Franco G. Lopez Social Welfare Officer V Chief, Protective Services Division and concurrent Regional Center Coordinator
Vicenta M. Pamittan Project Development Officer V Chief, Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program Management Office
IBN Ben R. Deza Accountant III OIC Chief, Financial Management Division concurrent Head, Accounting Section
Rowena S. Arugay Supervising Administrative Officer Officer-in-Charge, Administrative Division
Llaniesel M. Cuntapay Administrative Officer V Officer-in-Charge, Human Resource Management and Development Division
BRENDAN L. TANGAN Information Officer II Head – Social Marketing Unit
Michael Patrick Pineda Management Audit Analyst II Head, Internal Services Unit
Constancia M. Domingo Social Welfare Officer II Head, Social Technology Unit
Jaymarie E. Durian Social Welfare Officer II TARA Focal Person
Noel T. Domingo Project Development Officer III Regional Program Coordinator, SLP
Pasencia T. Ancheta Regional Center Coordinator
Imelda T. Decena Project Development Officer III Head, CV Regional Rehabilitation Center for Youth
Rosario N. Corpuz Social Welfare Officer III Head, Reception and Study Center for Children
Shirley G. Labuguen Social Welfare Officer III Regional Haven for Women and Girls
Mylene T. Attaban Social Welfare Officer II Head, Community Based Section
Cecilia T. Turingan Social Welfare Officer II Head, Crisis Intervention Section
Delia C. de Guzman Nutritionist and Dietician III Head, Supplementary Feeding Unit
Fernando D. Bainto Social Welfare Officer II Head, Social Pension Unit
Marlene B. Tuazon Social Welfare Officer II Head, Alternative Parental Care Section
Alicia S. Tamayao Social Welfare Officer II Head, Minors Traveling Abroad
Jee E. Liban Training Specialist II Head, Social Welfare Institutional Development Section
Rommel S. Gamiao Social Welfare Officer III Head, Disaster Response and Rehabilitation Section
Minaflor B. Mansibang Social Welfare Officer III Head, Disaster Response Information Mngt Section
Cecil L. Arao Administrative Officer IV Head, Disaster Operations Section
Dulceneah Lyra F. dela Cruz Planning Officer IV Head, Policy Development and Planning Section
Romel M. Tejada Project Development Officer III Head, Standards Section
Christopher M. Soriano Project Development Officer IV Head, National Household Targeting Section
Bernardo E. Juan Information Technology Officer II Head, Information and Communication Technology Section
Maria Cherrypie I. Cabalza Administrative Officer V Head, Budget Section
Ibn Ben Deza Head, Accounting Section
Ms. Laurita A. CastaƱeda Administrative Officer V Head, Cash Section
Gela Flor R. Perez Administrative Officer V Head, Records Section
Ma. Socorro L. Domingo Administrative Officer IV Head, Procurement Section
Mildred D. Mangonor Administrative Officer V Head, Supply and Property Section
Renz Marion M. Malabanan Administrative Officer II Head, HR Planning and Performance Mngt. Section Head, HR Welfare Section
Jesusa Joy A. Cabasag Administrative Officer II Head, Learning and Development Section
Veneranda H. De Mata Administrative Officer II Head, Learning and Development Section
Kathleen M. Semania Administrative Officer II Head, HR Welfare Section
Miryan S. Tumanguil Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Batanes
Irene G. Gacias Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Cagayan
Valentina C. Monterubio Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Isabela
Mary Grace P. Pascua Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Nueva Vizcaya
Rosita B. Malabad Social Welfare Officer II Team Leader, SWAD Quirino
Ruth Carla A. Balauag Social Welfare Officer IV Provincial Link, POO Cagayan
Marisa K. Tongdo Social Welfare Officer IV Provincial Link, POO Isabela
Belen M. Ong Social Welfare Officer III Provincial Link, POO Nueva Vizcaya
Melvin T. Perez Social Welfare Officer III Provincial Link, POO Quirino
Juan Z. Zalun Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Cagayan
Erik P. Taguiam Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Isabela (Northwest)
Ramon B. Piano Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Isabela (Southeast)
Jane A. Pumaras Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Nueva Vizcaya
Jennalyn C. Cabuyadao Project Development Officer II SLP Provincial Coordinator, Quirino
SECTORAL FOCAL PERSONS
Alicia S. Tamayao Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Children
Claudine Amid Manpower Development Officer I Focal Person, Youth
Carol Jean S. Tamayao Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Family
Marlyn Apalin Social Welfare Officer II Focal Person, Women